English (Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
phosphogypsum stack [correct]
CONT: CIL operated a phosphate fertilizer operation here at its Lambton Works Site until the mid 1980's. The site is still an active industrial site. The phosphogypsum stack occupies 40 hectares and reaches heights of up to 18 metres. It has a volume of roughly 5. 8 million cu. m.
French (Fumure et amélioration du sol)
pile de phosphogypse [nom féminin]