English (Biochemistry; Animal Biology)
osmotic force [correct]
CONT: Colloid Osmotic Pressure. COP [colloid osmotic pressure], also referred to as oncotic pressure, results from the osmotic force created by macromolecules within the intravascular compartment and is essential to retaining appropriate intravascular volume.
French (Biochimie; Biologie animale)
force osmotique [correct, nom féminin]