English (Anesthesia and Recovery; Medical Instruments and Devices)
recording Resusci-Anne [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A practice dummy used for training in cardiopulmonary resuscitation. It contains a recording medium which registers breathing volume, heart rate and other parameters.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
mannequin Resusci-Anne avec enregistreur [proposition, nom masculin]