English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
seller's fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged the seller of a coin at an auction, usually 10% of the sale price, but possibly lower, depending on the volume of coins consigned by the seller for that auction.
OBS: See related term: buyer’s fee.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
commission du vendeur [correct, nom féminin]; droits de vendeur [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]