English (Foreign Trade)
volume splitting [correct]
CONT: Application of the Canadian Environmental Protection Act, 1999, to volume splitting of the maximum import or manufacture quantity between regulated parties.
French (Commerce extérieur)
partage des quantités [correct, nom masculin]; répartition des quantités [proposition, nom féminin]; division des quantités [proposition, nom féminin]