English (Thermoanalysis; Thermodynamics; Physics; Plastic Materials)
linear thermodilatometry [correct]
CONT: Linear thermodilatometry and volume thermodilatometry are distinguished on the basis of the dimensions measured.
French (Thermo-analyse; Thermodynamique; Physique; Matières plastiques)
thermodilatométrie linéaire [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La thermodilatométrie linéaire et la thermodilatométrie volumique se différencient par les dimensions mesurées.