English (Commercial Aviation)
trunk service [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: An air service operated on routes linking major cities, usually with a large volume of traffic.
OBS: trunk service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
service intermétropolitain [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; service de premier niveau [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: service intermétropolitain; service de premier niveau : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
servicio principal [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: servicio principal: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).