English (Security; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
perimeter alarm [correct]
CONT: Each zone has layered sensors of perimeter and volumetric alarms, with closed circuit television(CCTV) for assessment.
French (Sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
alarme périmétrique [correct, nom féminin]