English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data stream management [correct]
CONT: Data stream management is concerned with managing these voluminous data streams arriving from data communications or sensor networks.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
gestion de flux de données [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Dans le contexte de la gestion de flux de données, les données entrent dans le système à leur rythme.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
gestión del flujo de datos [correct, nom féminin]