English (Clinical Psychology; Group Dynamics; Social Psychology)
self-disclosure [correct]
DEF: Process by which a person voluntarily opens him or herself up to reveal inner feelings, needs, behaviour, thoughts and other highly personal information.
PHR: measure of self-disclosure, valence of self-disclosure, depth of self-disclosure, analysis of variance on self-disclosure indicated that ...; self-disclosure evokes empathy for the speaker, to reject self-disclosure.
French (Psychologie clinique; Dynamique des groupes; Psychologie sociale)
révélation de soi [proposition, nom féminin]