English (Social Services and Social Work)
formal volunteering [correct]; organization-based volunteering [correct]
DEF: A voluntary activity undertaken through an organization [that typically involves] volunteers making an ongoing or sustained commitment to an organization and contributing their time on a regular basis.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
bénévolat organisé [correct, nom masculin]