English (Trade Names; Business and Administrative Documents; Information Processing (Informatics); Sociology)
Voluntary Product Accessibility Template [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; VPAT [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: A template established by the Information Technology Industry Council that helps to evaluate if an information and communication technology product or service is accessible according to one or several accessibility standards.
OBS: Voluntary Product Accessibility Template; VPAT : trademarks of the Information Technology Industry Council. The name and abbreviation are followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sociologie)
Voluntary Product Accessibility Template [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; VPAT [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; Modèle volontaire d'accessibilité des produits [non officiel, nom masculin]
DEF: Modèle établi par l'Information Technology Industry Council qui aide à évaluer si un produit ou un service de technologie de l'information et de la communication est accessible selon une ou plusieurs normes d'accessibilité.
OBS: Voluntary Product Accessibility Template; VPAT : marques de commerce de l'Information Technology Industry Council. Le nom et l'abréviation sont suivis du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.