English (Acoustics (Physics); Anthropology)
anthropophony [correct]
CONT: Anthropophony includes sounds generated by the human body(voluntary and involuntary) and those emitted through objects created by humans(such as machines).
French (Acoustique (Physique); Anthropologie)
anthropophonie [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] l'anthropophonie correspond à tous les sons introduits dans l'environnement par les activités humaines.