English (Law of Contracts (common law))
non-economic duress [correct]
CONT: ... to speak of "a voluntary act", as realized in the restitution cases, does not carry the investigation much further, even when non-economic duress is involved.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrainte extra-économique [proposition, nom féminin]