English (Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
effort experience [correct]
DEF: Sense of muscular effort in voluntary movement(kinesthesia) arising from the muscles invovled in the effort, together with(according to some psychologists) direct experience or conation(the desire to perform an action).
French (Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
sensation d'effort [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La sensation d'effort musculaire n'est pas privilegiée.