English (General Vocabulary)
early response; early response system
DEF: A voluntary mechanism whereby countries have agreed to take coordinated action in an attempt to avert an impending oil crisis.
French (Vocabulaire général)
mesures de réaction rapide [nom féminin, pluriel]