English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
conflict of rights
CONT: until 1928, only voluntary arbitration procedures existed to deal with conflict of rights, i. e., disputes arising mainly out of interpretation of the labour contract.(GT 6-68 Sweden)
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
conflit collectif d'ordre juridique [nom masculin]
OBS: d'autre part, dans les conventions collectives de France il existe toujours une disposition sur les difficultés d'interprétation. Il y a ce qui s'appelle une commission d'interprétation de la convention. (v. Concopet, volume 1, article 55)