English (Finance)
Code of Best Practice [correct]; Cadbury Code [correct]; Cadburial practice [correct]
DEF: A voluntary code of practice for public companies, published in 1992 by a British committee under the chairmanship of Sir Adrian Cadbury.
French (Finances)
code Cadbury [proposition, nom masculin]