English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
passenger voluntary settlement coverage
OBS: This is a term used to describe what is more properly known as Guest Voluntary Compensation(G. V. C.) or Passenger Voluntary Settlement(P. V. S.) coverage.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
couverture de compensation volontaire aux passagers
OBS: L'expression "responsabilité admise" est employée en général pour désigner une couverture qui est plus connue sous le nom de "Compensation volontaire aux clients" (C.V.C.) ou "Couverture de compensation volontaire aux passagers" (C.C.P.).