English (Penal Law; Rules of Court)
pre-summons plea
OBS: a ticketing system with a pre-summons plea and voluntary payment abilities will make it easier...
French (Droit pénal; Règles de procédure)
réponse anticipée à l'accusation [proposition, nom féminin]; réponse par anticipation à l'accusation [proposition, nom féminin]