English (Pensions and Annuities; Taxation; Investment)
registered retirement savings plan [correct]; RRSP [correct]
DEF: A retirement savings plan vehicle to which Canadian taxpayers may make tax-deductible voluntary contributions up to specified annual limits.
French (Pensions et rentes; Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite [correct, nom masculin]; REER [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Régime d'épargne-retraite auquel les contribuables canadiens peuvent verser des cotisations facultatives déductibles du revenu imposable, jusqu'à concurrence d'un plafond annuel prescrit.