English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
voluntary occupation transfer [correct]; VOT [correct]
DEF: A candidate's voluntary request for an occupation transfer.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
reclassement volontaire [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Demande [d'un candidat] d’être muté à un autre groupe professionnel.