English (Trade Names; Operations Research and Management; Labour Relations)
International Institute of Business Analysis [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; IIBA [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: ... a non-profit professional association serving the growing field of business analysis[, it] supports the recognition of the profession, and works to maintain global standards for the ongoing development of the practice and certifications [through professional development and career resources, networking and volunteer opportunities. ]
OBS: International Institute of Business Analysis; IIBA: trademark of International Institute of Business Analysis. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Relations du travail)
International Institute of Business Analysis [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; IIBA [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; Institut international d'analyse d'affaires [correct, nom masculin, Québec]; IIBA [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]; IIBA
DEF: […] est un organisme à but non lucratif qui fait la promotion de l'analyse d'affaires à travers un réseau mondial de membres, sections, corporations et partenaires.
OBS: International Institute of Business Analysis; IIBA : marque de commerce d'International Institute of Business Analysis. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.