English (Social Services and Social Work; Military Administration)
volunteer sponsor [correct]
OBS: volunteer sponsor : designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration militaire)
parrain bénévole [correct, nom masculin]; marraine bénévole [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: parrain bénévole : désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.