English (Social Services and Social Work)
corporate volunteering [correct]
OBS: Certain companies encourage their employees to give back to the community by giving them an allotted period of paid time per annum, which employees use to volunteer at a charity of their choice.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
bénévolat d'entreprise [correct, nom masculin]