English (Honorary Distinctions)
Award for Young Leadership [correct, Québec]
OBS: To recognize leadership potential in young people active in volunteer community work. Sponsored by Allied Jewish Community Services of Montreal, since 1972. Information confirmed by the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Le Prix du jeune leadership [correct, Québec]
OBS: Pour marquer l'excellent potentiel de leadership de jeunes personnes actives dans le travail bénévole au profit de la communauté. Le Prix est commandité par Services communautaires juifs de Montréal.