English (Medication)
cefuroxime axetil
CONT: An in-vitro model was shown to be capable of simulating a cefuroxime serum profile equivalent to that observed in human volunteer studies, following a single dose of 250 mg cefuroxime axetil.
French (Médicaments)
céfuroxime axétil [nom masculin]