English (Honorary Distinctions)
Silver Acorn [correct, international]
OBS: Each Cub Scout pack selects an adult leader for the Silver Acorn award. The award is given to the adult leader within the pack who best represents the spirit of volunteerism in Scouting.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Silver Acorn [correct, international]