English (Medication)
dimenhydrinate [correct]
DEF: An antihistaminic drug used primarily to prevent motion sickness and vomiting in pregnancy.
French (Médicaments)
dimenhydrinate [correct, nom masculin]; anautine [nom féminin]; chloranautine [nom féminin]
DEF: Antihistaminique sédatif utilisé comme antiémétique dans les syndromes vertigineux d'origines variées.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
dimenhidrinato [nom masculin]