English (Veterinary Drugs)
syrup of epecac [correct]
CONT: First Aid for Pets.... Some of the most common things that would require first aid attention are... cuts, insect bites, bee stings... Syrup of epecac in case you need to induce vomiting. It's always best to be prepared... that means having pet first aid kit around...
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
sirop d'epecac [proposition, nom masculin]