English (Medication; Biotechnology)
antiemetic drug [correct]; anti-emetic drug [correct]
DEF: A drug that prevents or alleviates nausea and vomiting.
French (Médicaments; Biotechnologie)
médicament anti-émétique [correct, nom masculin]; médicament antiémétique [correct, nom masculin]