English (Nervous System)
vomiting center [correct]
DEF: A region in the lower central region of the medulla oblongata, where electric or pharmacologic stimulation induces vomiting.
French (Système nerveux)
centre du vomissement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Centre nerveux bulbaire, dont l'excitation provoque le vomissement.