English (Fish)
Arctic lamprey [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Petromyzontidae.
OBS: Lampetra japonica(von Martens, 1868).
French (Poissons)
lamproie arctique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Petromyzontidae.