English (Wastewater Treatment; Air Pollution)
vane axial cyclone [correct]
OBS: A spin is imparted to the entering gas as it passes through the vanes surrounding the central vortex finder tube.
French (Traitement des eaux usées; Pollution de l'air)
cyclone à entrée axiale [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cyclone dans lequel le gaz est mis en rotation grâce à des aubes directrices.