English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases)
instationary [correct]
CONT: Comparison between instationary and stationary calculations will show the qualitative differences and limits of stationary simulations of vortex structures.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique)
instationnaire [correct]
DEF: Se dit de phénomènes aérodynamiques qui prennent naissance lorsqu'un mobile passe à grande vitesse à proximité d'un élément fixe.