English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
line vortex [correct]
CONT: The subsequent behaviour of the plume depends on the type of interaction between the two line vortices and the surrounding air.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
tourbillon linéaire [nom masculin]