English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
premature transmission of results [correct]
OBS: No person shall transmit the result or purported result of the vote in an electoral district to the public in another electoral district before the close of all of the polling stations in that other electoral district.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
diffusion prématurée des résultats [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il est interdit de diffuser le résultat ou ce qui semble être le résultat du scrutin d'une circonscription dans une circonscription avant la fermeture de tous les bureaux de scrutin de cette dernière.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
publicación prematura de resultados [nom féminin]