English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
treasury share [correct]
DEF: treasury shares : stock that has been bought back by the issuing corporation and is available for retirement or resale; it is issued but not outstanding; it cannot vote and pays no dividends.
OBS: treasury share: term frequently used in the plural.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
action autodétenue [correct, nom féminin]; action rachetée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: action autodétenue; action rachetée : termes souvent utilisés au pluriel.