English (Legal Documents; Banking)
proxy [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An authorization, in narrative form, to vote.
OBS: proxy: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Documents juridiques; Banque)
pouvoir [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Autorisation de vote sous forme narrative.
OBS: pouvoir : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.