English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
invalid vote [correct]
CONT: This last category of invalid vote is often very difficult to evaluate and assess and it may be open to different interpretations depending on who the counting officer is.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote nul [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le vote nul correspond à des bulletins déchirés ou annotés qui ne sont pas pris en compte dans les résultats de l’élection.