English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
admit to vote [correct]
CONT: In no case may the returning officer admit to vote any person who refuses to make the oath that is required of him.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
admettre à voter [correct]
CONT: Le scrutateur admet à voter l’électeur qui lui remet l’autorisation qui lui a été délivrée en application du présent article.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
admitir al voto