English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
vote in advance [correct]
CONT: Electors who vote in advance may not vote again on election day. It is illegal to vote more than once at an election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
voter par anticipation [correct]
CONT: Les électeurs qui votent par anticipation ne peuvent pas voter aussi le jour d'élection. En effet, il est illégal de voter plus d'une fois à une élection.