English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
declined ballot [correct, loi du Manitoba]
CONT: A voter who receives a ballot paper and declines to vote shall return the ballot paper to the deputy returning officer who shall, without unfolding the ballot... place the ballot in the envelope provided for declined ballots.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bulletin de vote refusé [correct, loi du Manitoba, nom masculin]
CONT: L'électeur qui, après avoir reçu un bulletin de vote, refuse de voter, remet le bulletin de vote au scrutateur qui, sans le déplier [...] insère le bulletin de vote dans l'enveloppe réservée aux bulletins de vote refusés.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
papeleta rechazada [correct, nom féminin]