English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
secrecy of the vote [correct]; secrecy of the ballot [correct]
CONT: [The special ballot] enables citizens to vote by mail or in person at the office of the returning officer, using a special system of envelopes to preserve the secrecy of the ballot.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
secret du vote [correct, nom masculin]; secret du scrutin [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [Le bulletin spécial] permet de voter par la poste ou en personne au bureau du directeur du scrutin, au moyen d'un système d'enveloppes qui préserve le secret du vote.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
confidencialidad del voto [nom féminin]