English (Decision-Making Process)
dotmocracy [correct]
DEF: Dotmocracy : Provide each person with the same number of dot stickers or pennies or tokens. Vote individually on the list of brainstormed alternatives. If someone feels strongly about one item they are welcome to put all their dots on that item. The alternative with the greatest number of dots is the decision preference.
French (Processus décisionnel)
suffrageocratie [proposition, nom féminin]; suffrage par priorités [proposition, nom masculin]