English (Decision-Making Process)
consensus vote
OBS: The term "consensus vote" means a vote on a matter in which no contracting party present and voting objects to the matter in accordance with paragraph 7. 2 of Article 7 of Annex B.
OBS: Source: Annex A, Definitions, of the Agreement concerning the establishing of global technical regulations for wheeled vehicles, equipment and parts which can be fitted and/or be used on wheeled vehicles.
French (Processus décisionnel)
vote par consensus [nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Annexe A de l'Accord concernant l'établissement de règlements techniques mondiaux applicables aux véhicules à roues, ainsi qu'aux équipements et pièces qui peuvent être montés et/ou utilisés sur les véhicules.