English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
affirmative vote [correct]; positive vote [correct]
CONT: The members shall be given a set time limit of at least ten working days, within which members shall have the possibility to state that they reject the proposed text or abstain from the voting. No response within the set time limit shall be considered as an affirmative vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote positif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ceux-ci disposent d’un délai déterminé, de dix jours ouvrables au moins, pour indiquer s’ils rejettent le texte proposé ou s’abstiennent de voter. L’absence de réponse dans le délai imparti sera considérée comme un vote positif.