English (National Policies)
vote No [verbe]
CONT: Prime Minister Jean Chrétien reiterated that he will not dangle a promise of constitutional change to entice Quebecers to vote No.
French (Politiques nationales)
voter NON
CONT: ... Lucien Bouchard a démontré qu'il entendait s'adresser directement aux voteurs indécis et même à ceux qui pensent voter NON en explorant certaines contradictions des Québécois.