English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
three-line free vote [correct]
CONT: Three-line free vote. Votes of confidence and for a limited number of matters of fundamental importance to the government-members [are] expected to support the government.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote de troisième catégorie [proposition, nom masculin]