English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
amount to be voted
OBS: [In the Report on the Study of the Accounts of Canada] Amounts to be voted refers to amounts of authority being requested in the Estimates currently being submitted, or in other Estimates for the year previously submitted.
OBS: Usually in plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
montant à voter
OBS: Habituellement au pluriel.