English (Measuring Instruments; Metrology and Units of Measure)
electronic instrument
CONT: OILM Program.... Canada also voted to amend international recommendation No. 74 on electronic instruments as well as replying to a U. S. questionnaire on load cells.
OBS: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1987-1988, p. 1.
French (Appareils de mesure; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
instrument électronique [nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1987-1988, p. 1.