English (Communication and Information Management)
printed directions [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: ... on receiving the printed directions for the guidance of the voter in voting, each deputy return officer shall cause them to be placarded...
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
directives écrites [voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: [...] dès réception des directives écrites aux électeurs sur la manière de voter, le scrutateur fait afficher [...]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.