English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting from abroad [correct]; voting abroad [correct]
CONT: Voting Abroad. If you are a Canadian citizen living abroad and wish to vote in a Canadian election, consult the Elections Canada Web Site for information on eligibility and voter registration at www. elections. ca.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote de l'étranger [correct, nom masculin]; vote à l'extérieur du pays [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le vote à l'extérieur du pays est une forme de vote des absents qui peut être autorisée afin d'offrir des chances égales de voter à tous les électeurs et pour favoriser la participation.