English (Social Psychology; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
population [correct]
DEF: In psychological research, the designation for all people in a particular category(for example, infants, college sophomores, or registered voter) used as a base for statistical measurement.
French (Psychologie sociale; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
population [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dans la recherche en psychologie, tous les individus d'une catégorie particulière (par exemple, les nourrissons, les cégépiens ou les individus inscrits sur la liste électorale) utilisée comme base dans des opérations statistiques.