English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
manageable voter [correct, États-Unis]
CONT: The progressives identified patronage machines with the uneducated and unprincipled immigrants clustered in growing cities : a great city is the best soil for the growth of a boss, because it contains the largest masses of manageable voters as well as numerous offices and plentiful opportunities for jobbing.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur corruptible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le scrutin secret, loin de gêner l'électeur corruptible, le servirait donc.