English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
bandwagon campaign [correct]
CONT: However, the [Democrats’ presidential candidate] bandwagon campaign ultimately masked a very significant feature of his 2008 candidacy : he was not the first choice of a majority of American voters.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
campagne électorale gagnante [nom féminin]
CONT: Que dire, sinon que la campagne électorale gagnante peut être celle que l’on ne mène pas, c’est-à-dire celle qui est construite par les médias acteurs [...]