English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
undervote [correct, nom, États-Unis]
CONT: "Undervotes" occur when voters exercise their right to withhold their vote...
CONT: If no vote is cast - deemed an undervote - the machine gives the voter another chance.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
sous-vote [proposition, nom masculin]