English (Municipal Law; Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
list of resident ratepayers [correct]
CONT: "list of electors" shall be read as "list of resident electors", or "list of ratepayers", or "list of resident ratepayers", or "list of voters", if the case requires.
French (Droit municipal; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
liste des contribuables résidents [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: « liste électorale » s'entend de « liste des électeurs résidants » ou « liste des contribuables résidants » ou « liste des votants » selon le cas.