English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
officially add up [correct]
CONT: A returning officer, on the receipt of each ballot box, shall... officially add up the number of votes cast for each candidate.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
additionner officiellement [correct]