English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
cumulative voting right [correct]
OBS: Cumulative voting : voting method that improves minority shareholder's chances of naming representatives on the board of directors. In regular or statutory voting, stockholders must apportion their votes equally among candidates for director. Cumulative voting allows shareholders to cast all their votes for one candidate.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
droit de vote cumulatif [correct, nom masculin]