English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
obstruct the electoral process [correct]
OBS: The Commissioner has given his consent to four prosecutions relating to voting and obstruction of the electoral process.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
entraver le processus électoral [correct]
OBS: Commet une infraction quiconque, avec l'intention d'entraver ou de retarder les opérations électorales, contrevient à la présente loi [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
entorpecer el proceso electoral