English (Telecommunications; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
communications device [correct]
CONT: A representative of a candidate shall not use a communications device at a polling station during voting hours.
French (Télécommunications; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
appareil de communication [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le représentant d’un candidat ne peut utiliser un appareil de communication pendant les heures de vote, dans un bureau de scrutin.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
dispositivo de comunicaciones [nom masculin]