English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Offences and crimes)
obstruction of the electoral process [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner has given his consent to four prosecutions relating to voting and obstruction of the electoral process.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Infractions et crimes)
entrave des opérations électorales [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L’article 480 porte sur l’infraction générale que constitue l’entrave des opérations électorales.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Infracciones y crímenes)
obstrucción del proceso electoral [nom féminin]