English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting officer [correct]
DEF: An individual who has been authorized by the Ratification Committee to issue ballots for the referendum at a place of voting.
OBS: voting officer : term and definition taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
agent de scrutin [correct, nom masculin]; agente de scrutin [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: agent de scrutin : terme et définition relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].