English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting material [correct]
CONT: In September 2002 and October 2011, the Director of the Bureau of the Census determined that Sacramento County was subject to the minority language requirements of Section 203 of the Federal Voting Rights Act, based on responses to census surveys. As a result of these determinations, Sacramento now provides voting material in Spanish and Chinese.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
matériel de vote [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un milieu contrôlé est géré et supervisé par le gouvernement. Les organismes électoraux fournissent le matériel de vote et autorisent l'accès. Le scrutin en milieu contrôlé s'appuie sur des méthodes électroniques analogues à celles utilisées pour voter dans un isoloir.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
material de votación [correct, nom masculin]