English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting certificate [correct]
CONT: In order to obtain a ballot for advance voting, the individual voting must obtain an advance voting certificate from the election official responsible at a voting place.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
certificat de vote [correct, nom masculin]