English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
plural vote [correct]
DEF: The casting of more than one vote or the right of casting more than one vote or of voting in more than one constituency.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
vote plural [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Suffrage dans lequel on accorde plusieurs voix à un même électeur.