English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
voting territory [correct]
CONT: The Chief Electoral Officer may establish any additional voting territories or administrative centres in or outside Canada that he or she considers appropriate.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
territoire de vote [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections peut, s'il l'estime indiqué, établir d'autres territoires de vote ou des centres administratifs, au Canada ou à l'étranger.