English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
shareholder structure [correct]; stockholder structure [correct]
CONT: Shareholder structure is the percentage ownership and the percentage of voting rights held by different shareholders. Shareholder structure is the study of how power is distributed among the various existing shareholders, potential shareholders and managers.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
structure de l'actionnariat [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'étude de la structure de l'actionnariat, c'est-à-dire l'analyse de la répartition des intérêts financiers et des droits de vote dans une entreprise est particulièrement importante. En effet, l'actionnariat définissant la stratégie de l'entreprise, il est utile de déterminer où se situe le pouvoir dans l'entreprise et d'appréhender les objectifs des différents actionnaires.