English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
districting [correct]
CONT: The American experience suggests that districting decisions can have discriminatory effects on geographically concentrated minorities and that courts and legislatures can supervise districting to maximize the voting power of such groups.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
partage en circonscriptions [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La Loi électorale du Canada emploie l'expression "partager une province en circonscriptions électorales".