English (Translation (General); Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
poll-by-poll [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: Once we compile all the by-election voting results, we publish a detailed poll-by-poll statistical report, similar to the report on the last general election.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
par section de vote [correct, adjectif]; bureau par bureau [nom masculin]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades); Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
por distrito electoral [locution adjectivale]