English (Stock Exchange)
Class A preferred share
OBS: Some companies... issue preferred stocks in different series or classes. Hence the company may have Class A, Class B,... etc. These series are issued at different times and may have different dividend rates, different priorities as to assets, different claims on earnings and different voting rights.(The Stock Market by Geng L. Leffler, 1963, p. 35)
French (Bourse)
action privilégiée de catégorie A [nom féminin]
OBS: action privilégiée/preferred share