English (Government Accounting)
reversing journal voucher
DEF: A Journal Voucher transaction for input at month-end, as an accrual, which is automatically reversed the following month.
OBS: Financial Management System.
French (Comptabilité publique)
pièce de journal de contre-passation [proposition, nom féminin]; pièce de journal de contre-passation [proposition, nom féminin]