English (Insurance)
policy cancellation voucher
OBS: In the event that it is not available then a "Policy Cancellation Voucher" should be signed in the same manner as above.
French (Assurances)
reçu de police perdue
OBS: Advenant le cas où l'original de la police serait perdu, ces mêmes personnes devraient signer un document appelé "reçu de police perdue".