English (Education)
voucher education
OBS: A system under which "the public treasury is still responsible for the lion's share of funding, but instead of that funding being paid in overall sums from the public purse, it is distributed as a voucher which is portable from school to school and travels in the name of the child receiving the education. "(Hans. 930402, disc. de Brent Taylor).
French (Pédagogie)
système des bons d'études [proposition, nom masculin]