English (Accounting)
journalize out [correct, verbe]
DEF: to complete a journal voucher to transfer costs.
OBS: Is analysis regularly conducted to determine the effect on the manager’s budget of: planned versus actual changes to levels of inventory / "journalizing in" e.g. common service costs / "journalizing out" e.g. to other responsibility centres or allotments /.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Comptabilité)
compléter une pièce de journal pour transférer les coûts
OBS: Renseignements fourni par Parcs Canada.