English (Tourism Publicity)
cash-equivalent voucher [correct]
CONT: When employees are offered benefits in the form of cash-equivalent vouchers or discount coupons as a reward for patronage of a particular carrier or hotel, these vouchers shall be remitted to the department with the employee's travel claim.
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
bon de paiement [nom masculin]