English (Finance)
adjustments and transfers journal
OBS: A book or original entry in which are recorded those transactions or entries for which specialized journals(i. e. cash receipts, cash disbursements) have not been provided. Internal journal vouchers are recorded in this journal.
French (Finances)
journal des rajustements et transferts
OBS: Journal où sont comptabilisées les transactions et les entrées pour lesquelles il n'a pas été prévu de journaux auxiliaires (comme le journal de caisse-déboursés et le journal de caisse-recettes). Les pièces justificatives internes sont inscrites dans ce journal.