English (Taxation)
documents [correct, pluriel]
OBS: "Documents" includes money, securities and any of the following, whether computerized or not : books, records, letters, telegrams, vouchers, invoices, accounts and statements(financial or otherwise).
French (Fiscalité)
documents [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Sont compris dans documents, qu'ils soient informatisés ou non, les livres, les registres, les lettres, les télégrammes, les pièces justificatives, les factures, les comptes et les états (financiers ou non). Sont assimilés à des documents les titres et les espèces.