English (Maritime Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
concurrent voyage charterparties [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Concurrent voyage charterparties. In contradistinction to consecutive voyage charterparties, [they] are simultanous ones, where there are two(or more) charterparties covering one voyage.
OBS: Concurrent voyage charterparties : term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Droit maritime; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrats concomitants d'affrètement au voyage [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: contrats concomitants d'affrètement au voyage : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.