English (Maritime Law; Maritime Organizations)
towage remuneration [correct]
CONT: Maritime liens on ships shall also extend to freight or passage money and towage remuneration and also to claims due for the award for the salvage rendered in the part of the voyage during which the claim secured by the maritime lien arose.
French (Droit maritime; Organisations maritimes)
rémunération de remorquage [correct, nom féminin]